Common + Scientific Name Custom Flat Black Plant Tag

$4.95

Supply the Common Name and Scientific Name that you want displayed on the tag in the Product Page.

Join the movement towards sustainable and pollinator-friendly gardening. Embrace beauty, functionality, and environmental stewardship with our laser-engraved garden tags. πŸŒΏπŸ¦‹

Common+Scientific

Common Name*

Let us know what common name you'd like displayed - 20 character maximum

Scientific Name*

Enter the Scientific Name for the plant - 30 characters maximum

Review and Confirm*

Review your text carefully. Once you confirm it's correct, check this box. Note - once you submit the order the text cannot be changed.

Duplicate Copies of This Tag

If you want duplicates of this tag now you can order them now for $4.00 each. After your order is placed, additional tags are list price.

Total: $4.95

Description

New! Rigid aluminum substrate is 4x thicker than our original tags. Now with a flat black finish to eliminate glare. 2.1″ tall x 3.4″ wide.

**Supply the Common Name and Scientific Name that you want displayed on the tag.**

 

Each made-to-order tag is crafted with precision and passion, these tags are designed to elevate your gardening experience while promoting the well-being of our pollinator friends.

🌿 Native Plant Advocacy: Support the growth of native plants that nourish local ecosystems and attract vital pollinators.

🏑 Versatile Use: Ideal for gardeners, nurseries, schools, botanical gardens, and garden tours, these tags seamlessly blend into various gardening environments.

🌸 Pollinator-Friendly: Foster a haven for bees, butterflies, and other pollinators with our thoughtfully crafted tags that highlight the importance of biodiversity.

🎨 Laser-Engraved Elegance: Each tag is a work of art, intricately laser-engraved with precision to showcase plant names, making plant identification a breeze.

🌱 Educational Touch: Perfect for schools and botanical gardens, these tags add an educational element to your garden, sparking curiosity and appreciation for native flora.

🎁 Thoughtful Gifts: Surprise the gardening enthusiasts in your life with a unique and meaningful present. Our tags make for memorable and eco-friendly gifts.

🌳 Durable and Sustainable: Crafted from high-quality materials, these tags withstand the elements, ensuring longevity in your garden while minimizing environmental impact.

πŸš€ Elevate Your Garden: Transform your garden into a vibrant, eco-conscious space with our laser-engraved garden tags. Watch as your garden becomes a haven for nature and a source of inspiration for fellow enthusiasts.