Common + Scientific + Family + QR Code + 5 Lines Text + Personalization Custom Flat Black Plant Tag

$14.95

Supply the Common, Scientific and Family Name, up to 5 Lines of text, a Personalization line plus the Web URL that you want linked to the QR Code in the Product Page.

Join the movement towards sustainable and pollinator-friendly gardening. Embrace beauty, functionality, and environmental stewardship with our laser-engraved garden tags. πŸŒΏπŸ¦‹

Common+Scientific

Common Name*

Let us know what common name you'd like displayed - 20 character maximum

Scientific Name*

Enter the Scientific Name for the plant - 30 characters maximum

Review and Confirm*

Review your text carefully. Once you confirm it's correct, check this box. Note - once you submit the order the text cannot be changed.

Duplicate Copies of This Tag

If you want duplicates of this tag now you can order them now for $4.00 each. After your order is placed, additional tags are list price.

Family Name*

Supply the Family Name, up to 30 characters. Note, the word "Family " will automatically be added and does not count against the 30 character limit.

QR Code*

Enter the Web URL that you want linked to the QR Code. Keep the URL address as concise as possible. 120 character maximum, but try to keep the address to 70 characters or less as a guideline.

5 Lines Text Personalization

Text Line 1

Enter the first line of text, up to 32 characters. All text lines are optional, so you can leave lines blank to provide the equivalent of a carriage return.

Text Line 2

Enter the second line of text, up to 32 characters. All text lines are optional, so you can leave lines blank to provide the equivalent of a carriage return.

Text Line 3

Enter the third line of text, up to 32 characters. All text lines are optional, so you can leave lines blank to provide the equivalent of a carriage return.

Text Line 4

Enter the fourth line of text, up to 32 characters. All text lines are optional, so you can leave lines blank to provide the equivalent of a carriage return.

Text Line 5

Enter the fifth line of text, up to 32 characters. All text lines are optional, so you can leave lines blank to provide the equivalent of a carriage return.

Personalization

Add up to 38 characters to add a personal note, garden or business name. All text lines are optional, so you can leave lines blank to provide the equivalent of a carriage return.

Total: $14.95

Description

New! Rigid aluminum substrate is 4x thicker than our original tags. Now with a flat black finish to eliminate glare. 2.1″ tall x 3.4″ wide.

**Supply the Common, Scientific and Family Name, up to 5 Lines of text, a Personalization line plus the Web URL that you want linked to the QR Code.**

Keep your URL to a reasonable length since longer web addresses can make the QR code more difficult to scan since all the detail has to be included in the QR image.

Good URL Example: https://pollinatorweb.com/catclaw-acacia/

Long URL Example: https://www.amazon.com/sk=plant+tags+for+outdoor+garden+waterproof&crid=EJUMSNOFMLKT&sprefix=plant+tags%2Caps%2C126&ref=nb_sb_ss_ts-doa-p_2_10

 

Each made-to-order tag is crafted with precision and passion, these tags are designed to elevate your gardening experience while promoting the well-being of our pollinator friends.

🌿 Native Plant Advocacy: Support the growth of native plants that nourish local ecosystems and attract vital pollinators.

🏑 Versatile Use: Ideal for gardeners, nurseries, schools, botanical gardens, and garden tours, these tags seamlessly blend into various gardening environments.

🌸 Pollinator-Friendly: Foster a haven for bees, butterflies, and other pollinators with our thoughtfully crafted tags that highlight the importance of biodiversity.

🎨 Laser-Engraved Elegance: Each tag is a work of art, intricately laser-engraved with precision to showcase plant names, making plant identification a breeze.

🌱 Educational Touch: Perfect for schools and botanical gardens, these tags add an educational element to your garden, sparking curiosity and appreciation for native flora.

🎁 Thoughtful Gifts: Surprise the gardening enthusiasts in your life with a unique and meaningful present. Our tags make for memorable and eco-friendly gifts.

🌳 Durable and Sustainable: Crafted from high-quality materials, these tags withstand the elements, ensuring longevity in your garden while minimizing environmental impact.

πŸš€ Elevate Your Garden: Transform your garden into a vibrant, eco-conscious space with our laser-engraved garden tags. Watch as your garden becomes a haven for nature and a source of inspiration for fellow enthusiasts.